Site not look beautiful? Click here

Kussette Goodhouse

Kussette was born in August of 1983 and raised in Manila, Philippines. At the age of 16, when rave parties started to become popular in Manila, she developed a passion for DJing.

After moving to Vegas in 2004, she discovered that there was more to music than simply listening and being passionate about it. When she met her husband he motivated her to pursue her dream of becoming a DJ and producer.

Real name
Anna S. Goodhouse
Name orgins
Kussette is the nickname she was given in kindergarten and Goodhouse is her married last name.
Current status
Spinning randomly at Rok Vegas.
Las Vegas
Years spinning
Breaks, House, Mash-ups, Top 40, Trance
Favorite place to listen
Moon, Obsession, XS, LAX, PURE, TAO, Rain.
Favorite song
"We Belong," Mizfunk full vocal mix
Favorite place to play
Moon, Satellite Bar, Rok Vegas, Artisan, MIX lounge, Boracay Beach, House Parties.
Ibiza, David Guetta, Ferry Corsten, Paul Van Dyk, Tiesto, Deadmau5, Kaskade, Black Eyed Peas, Laidback Luke, Aarmin Van Buuren, The Doors, The Beatles, Michael Jackson, Aerosmith, John Lennon.
DJ gear
CDJs, Serato, Technics, Logic, Garageband, Ableton and Protools.
CDJs, Logic Pro, Serato, Technics
"Freelancer," Kussette, 12/11/09
Booking contact
Jeff Ermilio / Melissa Beecrof